JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Athletics and Activities

  • Varsity Girls Bowling
  • 8th grade boys basketball
  • JH Football
  • 2018 Sectional Champions!

    2018 Varsity VB Team
  • 2018 Week 10 Victory over Strasburg

  • 8th grade basketball cheer
  • Boys Basketball Coaches
  • Varsity Girls Basketball
  • JV Boys Basketball
  • 7th Grade Basketball Cheer
  • Playoff Team!

    2018 Varsity Football Team
  • 7th grade girls basketball
  • 2018 Varsity Football Cheer
  • IVC CHAMPS
    8th grade girls basketball
  • 2018 JV Volleyball Team
  • 2018 FB Seniors

  • Varsity Basketball Cheer
  • 7th grade boys basketball
  • JH Cheer
  • 2018 Varsity Golf Team
  • Regional Qualifying runners
  • Varsity Boys Bowling
  • IVC North CHAMPIONS

    Junior High Girls Basketball
  • Varsity Boys Basketball
Spring Sports Tournament Info

Baseball DIV East District Bracket - Click Here

Softball DIV East District Bracket - Click Here

  • Congrats softball team on being the 2nd Seed

Track - Girls Div III District Info - Click Here

Track - Boys Div III District Info - Click Here

Spring Sports Accolades

Congratulations to all TCC spring athletes!

2019 Junior High Track Results

Out of a 12-team field, TCC’s girls junior high track and field team finished an impressive 4th place!

  • Rylee Dillon finished 1st in the 100m, 200m, and ran on the winning 4 X 400m relay.
  • Reese Triplett finished 2nd in the 400m, 3rd in the 800m, and was on the winning 4 X 400m relay.
  • Meg O’Donnell finished 4th in the 100 hurdles and 3rd in the 200 hurdles.
  • Piper Olson and Avae Buss were both part of the winning 4 X 400m relay.

On the boys side, TCC finished 6th out of a 12 team field.

  • Chase Ciekanski won the 400m, and was 4th in both the 100m, and 200m.
  • Drew Lakota won the 1600m, and was 4th in the 800m.

To all members of our track & field squad thanks for participating and CONGRATULATIONS!!

Coach O’Donnell


 

Pay to Participate - REVISED for 2018-2019 School Year

Pay to Participate REVISED for 2018-2019 School Year

Pay to Participate - High School Athletes

  • Cost to participate in a TCC High School Sport is $100 per sport, per season.  
  • Pay to participate fees can be reduced to $75 per sport if paid to TCC office by August 15 for Fall Sports, November 15 for Winter Sports, and March 15 for Spring Sports.

 

Pay to Participate - Junior High Athletes

  • Cost to participate in a TCC Junior High Sport is $50 per season.  
  • Pay to participate fees are due to TCC office by August 15 for Fall Sports, November 15 for Winter Sports, and March 15 for Spring Sports.

Contact Mrs Tolloti or the Athletic Office to make payment arrangements.  We will assist all students who need help with pay to participate fees.  We don't want anyone not participating for financial reasons.

Fall Team Accolades

 Congratulations to all the TCC Athletics who competed in a Fall Sport!  Here are some of the teams' accomplishments!


Cross Country

  • State Qualifier - Jackson Triplett and Regional Qualifier Carter Swartz
  • 1st Team IVC - Jackson Triplett
  • 2nd Team IVC - Carter Swartz

Golf

  • Academic All Ohio for Golf - Austin Fantin
  • Sectional Qualifier - Zane Douglass
  • 2nd Team Eastern District -  Zane Douglass
  • IVC Honorable Mention -  Ciro Ciraci

Volleyball

  • Sectional Champs for 15 consecutive years 
  • East District Co-Coach of the Year - Kristen Trivoli
  • East District Div IV Player of the Year Reagan Triplett
  • 1st Team East District - Reagan Triplett & Maddie Kopp
  • 2nd Team East District - Annette Weston
  • Honorable Mention East District - Sydney Selinsky
  • IVC Coach of the Year - Kristen Trivoli
  • IVC Defensive Player of the Year - Maddie Kopp 
  • 1st Team IVC - Reagan Triplett & Maddie Kopp
  • 2nd Team IVC - Annette Weston
  • Honorable Mention IVC - Sydney Selinsky

Football

  • Playoff Qualifier for the 5th time in school history
  • East District Div VII Coach of the Year - Casey Cummings
  • Academic All Ohio - John Clore & Anthony Fredericks
  • 2nd Team All Ohio - QB Alex Price
  • 3rd Team All Ohio Wide Receiver - Antony Fragasse
  • Special Mention All Ohio - Reece Blanchard, Paul Buss, Cordell Tingler, Anthony Fredericks, & Ryan Dick
  • North/South Game Nominiee - Cordell Tingler
  • 1st Team Eastern District - QB Alex Price, WR Antony Fragasse & Reece Blanchard, OL Paul Buss, DL Cordell Tingler & Anthony Fredericks, LB Ryan Dick
  • Special Mention Eastern District - Baltazar Miguel, John Clore, Jake Miller, Ben Martin, & Cade Renicker
  • IVC Co-Coach of the Year - Casey Cummings
  • IVC Offensive Lineman of the Year - Cordell Tingler
  • 1st Team IVC - John Clore, Antony Fragasse, Anthony Fredericks, Cordell Tingler & Ryan Dick
  • 2nd Team IVC - Alex Price & Jake Miller
  • Honorable Mention IVC - Reece Blanchard
Winter Sports Tournament Info

Bowling Tournament Info - Click Here

Girls Basketball Tournament Bracket - Click Here

Boys Basketball Tournament Bracket - Click Here

For the latest  TCC Basketball Classic information download TeamSnap Tournaments app in your app store for schedule, live scoring, and standings
For the latest TCC Basketball Classic information download TeamSnap Tournaments app in your app store for schedule, live scoring, and standings

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search