JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Athletics and Activities

  • 2018 Week 10 Victory over Strasburg

  • 2018 FB Seniors

  • Playoff Team!

    2018 Varsity Football Team
  • 2018 Varsity Cheer
  • 2018 JV Volleyball Team
  • JH Cheer
  • Regional Qualifying runners
  • 2018 Sectional Champions!

    2018 Varsity VB Team
  • JH Football
  • 2016 State Runner-up

  • 2018 Varsity Golf Team
Pay to Participate - REVISED for 2018-2019 School Year

Pay to Participate REVISED for 2018-2019 School Year

Pay to Participate - High School Athletes

  • Cost to participate in a TCC High School Sport is $100 per sport, per season.  
  • Pay to participate fees can be reduced to $75 per sport if paid to TCC office by August 15 for Fall Sports, November 15 for Winter Sports, and March 15 for Spring Sports.

 

Pay to Participate - Junior High Athletes

  • Cost to participate in a TCC Junior High Sport is $50 per season.  
  • Pay to participate fees are due to TCC office by August 15 for Fall Sports, November 15 for Winter Sports, and March 15 for Spring Sports.

Contact Mrs Tolloti or the Athletic Office to make payment arrangements.  We will assist all students who need help with pay to participate fees.  We don't want anyone not participating for financial reasons.

Fall Team Accolades

 Congratulations to all the TCC Athletics who competed in a Fall Sport!  Here are some of the teams' accomplishments!


Cross Country

  • State Qualifier - Jackson Triplett and Regional Qualifier Carter Swartz
  • 1st Team IVC - Jackson Triplett
  • 2nd Team IVC - Carter Swartz

Golf

  • Academic All Ohio for Golf - Austin Fantin
  • Sectional Qualifier - Zane Douglass
  • 2nd Team Eastern District -  Zane Douglass
  • IVC Honorable Mention -  Ciro Ciraci

Volleyball

  • Sectional Champs for 15 consecutive years 
  • East District Co-Coach of the Year - Kristen Trivoli
  • East District Div IV Player of the Year Reagan Triplett
  • 1st Team East District - Reagan Triplett & Maddie Kopp
  • 2nd Team East District - Annette Weston
  • Honorable Mention East District - Sydney Selinsky
  • IVC Coach of the Year - Kristen Trivoli
  • IVC Defensive Player of the Year - Maddie Kopp 
  • 1st Team IVC - Reagan Triplett & Maddie Kopp
  • 2nd Team IVC - Annette Weston
  • Honorable Mention IVC - Sydney Selinsky

Football

  • Playoff Qualifier for the 5th time in school history
  • East District Div VII Coach of the Year - Casey Cummings
  • North/South Game Nominiee - Cordell Tingler
  • 1st Team Eastern District - QB Alex Price, WR Antony Fragasse & Reece Blanchard, OL Paul Buss, DL Cordell Tingler & Anthony Fredericks, LB Ryan Dick
  • Special Mention Eastern District - Baltazar Miguel, John Clore, Jake Miller, Ben Martin, & Cade Renicker
  • IVC Co-Coach of the Year - Casey Cummings
  • IVC Offensive Lineman of the Year - Cordell Tingler
  • 1st Team IVC - John Clore, Antony Fragasse, Anthony Fredericks, Cordell Tingler & Ryan Dick
  • 2nd Team IVC - Alex Price & Jake Miller
  • Honorable Mention IVC - Reece Blanchard
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search